Is ASDA Protein Naked Katsu Chicken Curry with Brown Rice 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut oil
- creamed coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice and Vegetable Mix (30%) [Water, Brown Rice, Carrots, Onions, Peas], Water, Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces (15%) [Chicken Breast (99%), Water, Cornflour], Edamame Soya Beans (4%), Butternut Squash (4%), Grilled Red Onions (4%), Onions, Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Creamed Coconut, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Coconut Oil, Seasoned Chicken Stock [Water, Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Salt], Turmeric, Cumin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Lentil Protein, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander Seeds, Gram Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Molasses, Cornflour, Paprika, Soya Beans, Wheat, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Star Anise, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Lactic Acid), Coriander, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Fennel, Clove Extract, Cinnamon Extract, Fennel Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Star Anise Extract, Cardamom, Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cloves, Bay Leaves, Colour (Carotenes), Nutmeg Extract
Check ASDA Protein Naked Katsu Chicken Curry with Brown Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protein Naked Katsu Chicken Curry with Brown Rice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


