Is ASDA Prunes in Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
prunes, water, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check ASDA Prunes in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Prunes in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Prunes in Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Fruit · Liquid, Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


