Is ASDA Raisin & Almond Granola 1kg Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (67%), Sugar, Raisins (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Almonds (Nut) (3%), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring
Check ASDA Raisin & Almond Granola 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Raisin & Almond Granola 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Raisin & Almond Granola 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


