Is ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring

Check ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Ready to Roll Green Icing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping