Is ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring

Check ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Ready to Roll Red Icing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping