Is ASDA Ready to Roll Shortcrust Pastry 425g Soy Free?
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Inactive Dried Yeast, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA Ready to Roll Shortcrust Pastry 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Roll Shortcrust Pastry 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Roll Shortcrust Pastry 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pastry · Sheet


