Is ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Lutein), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring
Check ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Roll Yellow Icing is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Roll, Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


