Is ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- eggs
- pasteurised free range whole egg
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Flavourings (contains Mustard)
Check ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


