Is ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Flavourings (contains Mustard)
Check ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Real Mayonnaise 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


