Is ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm], Raspberry Purée (7%), Whey Powder (Milk), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Egg White Powder

Check ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking