Is ASDA Red Berry Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (63%), sunflower oil, humectant (glycerol), golden syrup (invert sugar syrup), sugar, sweetened dried cranberries (4%) [sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil], water, gluten-free oat flour, freeze-dried red berry mix (1%) [strawberries, raspberries, cherries].
Check ASDA Red Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Red Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


