Is ASDA Red Berry Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (63%), sunflower oil, humectant (glycerol), golden syrup (invert sugar syrup), sugar, sweetened dried cranberries (4%) [sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil], water, gluten-free oat flour, freeze-dried red berry mix (1%) [strawberries, raspberries, cherries].
Check ASDA Red Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Red Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


