Is ASDA Red Leicester Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
red leicester cheese (cheese (milk), colour (beta carotene)), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Red Leicester Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Red Leicester Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Red Leicester Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping


