Is ASDA British Red Leicester 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Red Leicester Cheese [Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Carotenes)]
Check ASDA British Red Leicester 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA British Red Leicester 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


