Is ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g Egg Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (50%) [Chickpeas, Water], Red Peppers (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sesame Seed Paste (6%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, SunBlush® Red Pepper Tapenade (5%) [SunBlush® Peppers, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Salt], Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingOn The Go