Is ASDA Redcurrant Jelly 227g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Redcurrant Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 58g of Fruit per 100g and total Sugar content 65g per 100g
Check ASDA Redcurrant Jelly 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Redcurrant Jelly 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Redcurrant Jelly 227g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


