This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract (35%), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)

Check ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml | Spoonful