Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract (35%), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60)

Check ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie
Wheat Free? ASDA Reduced Fat Coconut Milk 400ml | Spoonful