No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Italian Inspired Green Pesto 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (50%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (3%) [Grana Padano Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk, using Calf's Rennet), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)], Cashew Nut Flour (2%), Pecorino Romano Cheese (1%) (Unpasteurised Ewe's Milk, using Lamb's Rennet), Rice Starch, Salt, Pine Nuts (1%), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder

Check ASDA Italian Inspired Green Pesto 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Italian Inspired Green Pesto 190g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA Italian Inspired Green Pesto 190g | Spoonful