Is ASDA Reduced Sugar Raisin & Almond Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- oat
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat and Honey Granola (90%) [Oat Flakes, Oat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Dried Glucose Syrup, Black Treacle, Flavouring], Raisins (7.0%), Flaked Almonds (Nut) (3.0%)
Check ASDA Reduced Sugar Raisin & Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Reduced Sugar Raisin & Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Reduced Sugar Raisin & Almond Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


