Is ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
apple juice, clementine juice, banana puree, carrot puree, peach puree, lemon juice, ginger puree, flax seed flour, vitamin e, niacin (b3), vitamin b2, vitamin b6, vitamin b1, safflower extract
Check ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


