Is ASDA Runny Honey Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A smooth, pourable honey with a mild floral sweetness and glossy, runny texture, commonly used to sweeten tea, drizzle over yogurt, spread on toast or finish hot cereal. Reviewers note consistent viscosity, convenient pouring from the jar, pleasant flavor, and reliable performance for everyday household use, and easy cleanup reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Honey.

Check ASDA Runny Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Runny Honey is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingTopping