Is ASDA Salad Cream 73% Reduced Fat Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk, Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices], Salt, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Saccharins), Colour (Riboflavins) .
Check ASDA Salad Cream 73% Reduced Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salad Cream 73% Reduced Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Salad Cream 73% Reduced Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


