Is ASDA Salad Cream Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (Contains Mustard), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin), Colour (Riboflavins)

Check ASDA Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Salad Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping