Is ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Staks 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Citric Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)

Check ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Staks 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go