Is ASDA British Salted Butter 500g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Salt (1.5%), Minimum 80% Milk Fat content
Check ASDA British Salted Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA British Salted Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA British Salted Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping


