Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA British Salted Butter 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Salt (1.5%), Minimum 80% Milk Fat content

Check ASDA British Salted Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA British Salted Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA British Salted Butter 500g | Spoonful