Is ASDA Salted Caramel Bramley Apple Cobbler 570g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bramley Apples (42%) [Bramley Apples, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Salt], Salted Toffee Sauce (15%) [Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Sea Salt, Cornflour], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Bramley Apple Purée (9%), Sugar, Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Demerara Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Cornflour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Oats, Sea Salt, Dark Brown Soft Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check ASDA Salted Caramel Bramley Apple Cobbler 570g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButterySalty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking