Is ASDA Salted Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate coated honeycomb pieces
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Salted Caramel Sauce (12%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Fructose, Cornish Sea Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed], Milk Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey], Whey Powder (Milk), Muscovado Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check ASDA Salted Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salted Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4 x 110ml (440ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


