Is ASDA Santa Mallows Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol), Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Carotenes, Beetroot Red), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)
Check ASDA Santa Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Santa Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Santa Mallows is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


