Is ASDA Sardines Fillets in a Rich Tomato Sauce 106g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) (Fish) (70%), Water, Tomato Puree (13%), Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check ASDA Sardines Fillets in a Rich Tomato Sauce 106g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sardines Fillets in a Rich Tomato Sauce 106g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking