Is ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) (Fish) (70%), Water, Tomato Purée (12%), Sunflower Oil, Salt .

Check ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep