Is ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) (Fish) (70%), Water, Tomato Purée (12%), Sunflower Oil, Salt .

Check ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sardines in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep