Is ASDA Sausage Casserole Mix 38g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Potato Starch, Tomato Powder (15%), Onion Powder (9%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Paprika, Palm Fat, Flavourings (contains Mustard, Soya, Wheat), Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Dried Oregano, Dried Rosemary
Check ASDA Sausage Casserole Mix 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sausage Casserole Mix 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Sausage Casserole Mix 38g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


