Is ASDA Seafood Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Onion Powder, Spices, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check ASDA Seafood Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Seafood Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Seafood Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingCooking


