Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Semi Skimmed Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised homogenised semi skimmed milk

Check ASDA Semi Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Semi Skimmed Milk is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Egg Free? ASDA Semi Skimmed Milk | Spoonful