Is ASDA Shredded Shawarma Chicken 120g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chicken Thigh*, Spices [Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Allspice, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace], Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Guar Gum), Onion Powder, Herbs, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Black Onion Seeds, Lemon Oil, Paprika Extract, *Made with 108g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Shredded Shawarma Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Shredded Shawarma Chicken 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Flake, Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchCooking


