Is ASDA Tangy Shredless Orange Marmalade 454g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Oranges, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Bitter Orange Peel Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Orange Oil, Prepared with 20g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content: 65g per 100g
Check ASDA Tangy Shredless Orange Marmalade 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tangy Shredless Orange Marmalade 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
ASDA Tangy Shredless Orange Marmalade 454g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


