Is ASDA Simple to Cook Cheese & Bacon Breast Fillets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillets (74%), Beechwood Smoked Streaky Bacon with added water (14%) [Pork Belly, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Mozzarella and Cheddar Blend (12%) [Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil] .

Check ASDA Simple to Cook Cheese & Bacon Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simple to Cook Cheese & Bacon Breast Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderCreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep