Is ASDA Simple to Cook Lamb Shank in Minted Gravy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb stock
- lamb shank
lamb stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
lamb shank, water, barley malt vinegar, sugar, cornflour, mint, tomato puree, onions, spirit vinegar, caramelised sugar syrup, salt, garlic puree, lamb stock, yeast extract, lemon juice from concentrate, spearmint extract, black pepper, rosemary
Check ASDA Simple to Cook Lamb Shank in Minted Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simple to Cook Lamb Shank in Minted Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Simple to Cook Lamb Shank in Minted Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


