Is ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skin-on Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Coriander, Black Pepper, Caraway, Dried Onion, Red Peppers, Green Peppers

Check ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish