Is ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skin-on chicken breast fillet
skin-on chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skin-on Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Coriander, Black Pepper, Caraway, Dried Onion, Red Peppers, Green Peppers
Check ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
ASDA Simply Cook Extra Tasty Chicken Joint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


