Is ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shank (77%), Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mint, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Citric Acid, Thyme, Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Mint Extract, Rosemary Extract .

Check ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking