Is ASDA Simply Cook Turkey Breast Joint Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skin-on turkey breast joint, water, concentrated butter (milk), salt, glucose, herbs, flavouring, modified corn starch, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), milk protein, lactose (milk), paprika, onions for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Simply Cook Turkey Breast Joint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simply Cook Turkey Breast Joint is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich