Is ASDA Simply Granola 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (73%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seed (1%), Flavouring
Check ASDA Simply Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Simply Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Simply Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


