Is ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beetroot, Water, Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Sliced Beetroot in Vinegar 440g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthyAcidicSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


