Is ASDA Sliced Pickled Gherkins 480g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Dill Extract, Turmeric Extract

Check ASDA Sliced Pickled Gherkins 480g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sliced Pickled Gherkins 480g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish