Is ASDA Slow Cooked 2 Ham Hocks with Caramelised Apple Sauce 618g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ham Hocks with added Water (81%) [Pork Shank (88%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Caramelised Apple Sauce Sachet (19%) [Bramley Apples, Water, Demerara Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Cornflour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt, Cinnamon, Black Pepper]
Check ASDA Slow Cooked 2 Ham Hocks with Caramelised Apple Sauce 618g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Slow Cooked 2 Ham Hocks with Caramelised Apple Sauce 618g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


