Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs (77%), Peking Sauce Sachet (12%) [Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Plum Juice, Rice Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Soya Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Mirin Rice Wine, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Spices, Garlic Purée, Maltodextrin, Colour (Beetroot Red), Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid], Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Spices, Dried Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Salt, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract, Aniseed Extract .

Check ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs | Spoonful