Is ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pork Ribs (77%), Peking Sauce Sachet (12%) [Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Plum Juice, Rice Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Soya Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Mirin Rice Wine, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Spices, Garlic Purée, Maltodextrin, Colour (Beetroot Red), Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid], Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Tapioca Starch (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Spices, Dried Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Salt, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract, Aniseed Extract .
Check ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
ASDA Slow Cooked Peking Pork Spare Ribs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


